33, Lawrence Street, CF83 3AJ
33 Lawrence Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £185,000 £1,968 £195,390 £2,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Lawrence Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Lawrence Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 P/06/0630
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Lawrence Street Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect garage
- Summary:
- 04 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.