Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £185,633)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,093 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Builth Wells are now selling for between £1,890 and £3,050 per square metre (£175 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Builth Wells LD2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £163,000 and £262,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Builth Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Penybryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Penybryn.

Photos for 14 Penybryn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.