15, Statfold Lane, WS13 8NY
15 Statfold Lane is a 116 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £550,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Statfold Lane.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,741 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,729 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £550,000 £4,741 £548,564 £4,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 848 square metres (9,128 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Statfold Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Statfold Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: