35, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RJ
35 Crimsworth Road is a 52 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £506,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£506,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,730 per square metre (£904 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,375 per square metre (£871 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £506,000 £9,731 £487,478 £9,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: