80, Dover House Road, SW15 5AT
80 Dover House Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Barnes. It sold for £850,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Dover House Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,038 per square metre (£1,025 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,635 per square metre (£988 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £850,000 £11,039 £818,880 £10,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £818,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Dover House Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Dover House Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.