5, Amber Close, HP18 0UG
5 Amber Close is a 157 m² detached home in Waddesdon. It sold for £606,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£606,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Amber Close.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,859 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £606,000 £3,860 £594,715 £3,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Amber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Amber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.