64, Malt Drive, PE14 0SR
64 Malt Drive is a 54 m² detached home in Elm. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £160,000 3.9% 1.4% Aug 1998 £58,950 9.2% 7.1% Apr 1996 £47,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Malt Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £160,000 £2,963 £168,700 £3,124 Aug 1998 £58,950 £1,092 £291,801 £5,404 Apr 1996 £47,950 £888 £239,714 £4,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,110 per square metre (£208 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Malt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Malt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.