88, Standard Road, DA6 8DR
88 Standard Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £425,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,991 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £425,000 £5,000 £424,212 £4,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,860 per square metre (£406 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.