76, Lower Elmstone Drive, RG31 5PA
76 Lower Elmstone Drive is a 52 m² flat in Tilehurst. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Lower Elmstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £175,000 £3,365 £163,120 £3,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £3,940 and £5,000 per square metre (£366 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Lower Elmstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Lower Elmstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.