32, Hall Lane, PE4 6RA
32 Hall Lane is a 289 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £740,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £740,000 2.7% -0.0% Mar 2008 £475,000 -1.0% -3.3% Mar 2004 £495,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Hall Lane.
- Internal area
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £740,000 £2,561 £783,947 £2,713 Mar 2008 £475,000 £1,644 £780,675 £2,701 Mar 2004 £495,000 £1,713 £991,634 £3,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 289 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 289 m², this implies a valuation between £694,000 and £928,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 944 square metres (10,161 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 56 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/01199/CTR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Hall Lane Werrington Peterborough
- Description:
- T.1-T.3. Lawson Cypress & T.4 Norway Maple - Remove
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/00616/CTR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Hall Lane Werrington Peterborough
- Description:
- Spruce Tree (red)- fell 2 x Leylandii Trees (Blue) remove 1-1.5m leader and shape Elderflower tree (purple) -reduce by approx 1metre, trim and shape Leylandii (orange)- trim and shape Leylandii (green) trim overhang back to boundary
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/01740/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Hall Lane Werrington Peterborough
- Description:
- TPO 06/1989 T2 Walnut (applicants numbering T1) - Reduce height by 3m and reduce lateral branches by 2m to balance shape