39, Hansford Square, BA2 5LH
39 Hansford Square is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Combe Down. It sold for £625,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Hansford Square.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,733 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,771 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £625,000 £5,734 £629,045 £5,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Hansford Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 39 Hansford Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.