Apartment 46 12, Madison Square, L1 5BF
Apartment 46 12 Madison Square is a 94 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £227,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £227,500 -1.2% -3.9% Aug 2005 £289,000 15.9% 13.9% Jun 2003 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Apartment 46 12, Madison Square.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,420 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,139 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £227,500 £2,420 £201,072 £2,139 Aug 2005 £289,000 £3,074 £343,105 £3,650 Jun 2003 £210,000 £2,234 £281,111 £2,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,970 per square metre (£195 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Apartment 46 12 Madison Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Apartment 46 12 Madison Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: