17, Paddock Way, DN7 6DY
17 Paddock Way is a 78 m² flat in Hatfield. It sold for £128,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Paddock Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £128,000 £1,641 £124,538 £1,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Paddock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Paddock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.