29, Endlesham Road, SW12 8JX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £761,322 Nov 2024 Leasehold 4.7% 1.9% £736,551 £325,000 Apr 2006 Leasehold 3.8% 2.0% £682,722 £285,000 Sep 2002 Leasehold 11.3% 9.6% £750,455 £162,000 Jun 1997 Leasehold na na £1,098,460 £167,000 Jun 1997 Freehold na na £1,207,177 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,288 per sqm (£956 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £8,120 and £10,580 per square metre (£754 and £982 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £601,000 and £783,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Endlesham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Endlesham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: