23, Antrim Way, DN33 2DL
23 Antrim Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Antrim Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £170,000 £2,429 £168,549 £2,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,390 per square metre (£173 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Antrim Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Antrim Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.