46, Fieldfare Croft, PE21 8ED
46 Fieldfare Croft is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Boston. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £125,000 5.9% 3.4% Dec 1997 £26,500 -7.1% -8.7% Jun 1997 £27,500 13.6% 10.9% May 1995 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £125,000 £2,717 £123,979 £2,695 Dec 1997 £26,500 £576 £119,344 £2,594 Jun 1997 £27,500 £598 £121,349 £2,638 May 1995 £21,000 £457 £92,586 £2,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £93,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Fieldfare Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2012) for 46 Fieldfare Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.