Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Dec 2024 2.2% -0.7% £251,616
£170,000 Oct 2007 4.6% 2.1% £308,981
£156,000 Nov 2005 13.7% 11.9% £346,806
£69,000 Jul 1999 na na £356,866
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,951 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Cheddar are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,960 per square metre (£292 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheddar BS27-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £246,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheddar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Fiveways Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Fiveways Close.

Photos for 2 Fiveways Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: