106, Baslow Drive, SK8 3HP
106 Baslow Drive is a 92 m² terraced home in Heald Green. It sold for £277,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £277,500 5.4% 2.8% Sep 2001 £82,000 8.4% 6.4% Mar 1996 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Baslow Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £277,500 £3,016 £272,939 £2,967 Sep 2001 £82,000 £891 £285,529 £3,104 Mar 1996 £52,500 £571 £328,455 £3,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heald Green are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,250 per square metre (£300 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM635986
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 106 Baslow Drive, Heald Green
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (BRIARDENE) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04763653)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Sep 2003
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Baslow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 106 Baslow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.