Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Nov 2024 3.8% 1.1% £173,740
£75,950 May 2003 na na £126,430
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,470 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Standish WN6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £215,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Standish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Bramley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2024) of 45 Bramley Court.

Photos for 45 Bramley Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C