58, Leslie Terrace, CF39 9TE
58 Leslie Terrace is a 101 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £153,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £153,000 7.8% 5.3% Jul 1995 £16,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Leslie Terrace.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,514 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £153,000 £1,515 £165,027 £1,634 Jul 1995 £16,995 £168 £71,322 £706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Leslie Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Leslie Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.