106, High Street, M46 9DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £135,205)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £961 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Atherton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,810 per square metre (£173 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Atherton M46-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £365,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Atherton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 106 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.