317, Dalgin Place, MK9 4AS
317 Dalgin Place is a 70 m² flat in Campbell Park. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £220,000 1.9% -0.9% Dec 2009 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 317, Dalgin Place.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £220,000 £3,143 £221,550 £3,165 Dec 2009 £165,000 £2,357 £233,797 £3,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Campbell Park are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,770 per square metre (£222 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 317 Dalgin Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 317 Dalgin Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: