24, Coles Way, CB23 7FU
24 Coles Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Hardwick. It sold for £399,950 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£399,950 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,999 per square metre (£464 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,139 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £399,950 £4,999 £411,106 £5,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hardwick are now selling for between £3,960 and £4,930 per square metre (£367 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.