92, Junction Road, SP10 3JA
92 Junction Road is a 116 m² detached home in Andover. It sold for £535,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,612 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £535,000 £4,612 £567,318 £4,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,020 per square metre (£274 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/02024/FULLN
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Junction Road Andover Hampshire
- Description:
- Erection of porch
- Summary:
- 26 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area