67, Greenacre, NG12 4BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £169,000 Dec 2024 2.7% -0.1% £161,688 £100,000 Feb 2005 na na £195,576 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,522 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edwalton NG12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £224,000 and £281,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Edwalton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Greenacre. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Greenacre.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: