Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Feb 2024
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £330,000 £3,548 £325,465 £3,500

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drayton are now selling for between £3,490 and £3,690 per square metre (£324 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
30 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.