36, Shire Way, CB6 2HB
36 Shire Way is a 154 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £525,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Shire Way.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £525,000 £3,409 £540,180 £3,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Shire Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Shire Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.