Forgurls, Mill Lane, BA12 6DA
Forgurls Mill Lane is a 77 m² detached home in Mere. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Forgurls, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,220 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,344 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £325,000 £4,221 £334,513 £4,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mere are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,020 per square metre (£288 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,033 square metres (11,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Forgurls Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Forgurls Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 PL/2023/06930
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Forgurls, Mill Lane, Mere, Warminster
- Description:
- Proposed Single Storey Replacement Dwelling
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 PL/2022/01346
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- FORGURLS, MILL LANE, MERE, WARMINSTER,
- Description:
- Single Storey Extensions and associated internal alterations.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).