21, Beveren Close, GU51 2UB
21 Beveren Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Fleet. It sold for £439,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £439,000 3.2% -0.1% Dec 2015 £329,950 3.6% 1.3% Mar 2004 £218,000 15.5% 14.3% May 2001 £145,000 6.7% 4.9% Nov 1999 £131,000 31.1% 30.2% Apr 1999 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Beveren Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,097 per square metre (£566 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,016 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £439,000 £6,097 £433,179 £6,016 Dec 2015 £329,950 £4,583 £403,084 £5,598 Mar 2004 £218,000 £3,028 £430,285 £5,976 May 2001 £145,000 £2,014 £410,599 £5,703 Nov 1999 £131,000 £1,819 £404,753 £5,622 Apr 1999 £112,000 £1,556 £392,567 £5,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,620 per square metre (£382 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Beveren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Beveren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.