Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Nov 2024 3.0% 0.2% £220,989
£125,000 Apr 2007 na na £211,123
£125,000 Apr 2007 10.2% 8.2% £211,123
£69,950 Apr 2001 na na £236,750
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,559 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Fazeley are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,780 per square metre (£267 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fazeley B78-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Suffolk Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Suffolk Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Suffolk Way.

Photos for 31 Suffolk Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: