Property data
Sale history
£267,000 on Dec 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Spinney Lane.

Floorplan 96
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £267,000 £2,302 £270,072 £2,328

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 96 Spinney Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Spinney Lane.

Photos for 96 Spinney Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: