50, Aster Close, GL2 9GY
50 Aster Close is a 77 m² terraced home in Longford. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £280,000 £3,636 £271,316 £3,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.