Property data
Sale history
£274,345 on Mar 2024
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £274,345 £3,707 £286,575 £3,873

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,980 per square metre (£313 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.