Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £480,669)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,400 per sqm (£873 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot) . See the analysis of Park Street AL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £248,000 and £328,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Park Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Woodlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 27 Woodlands.

Photos for 27 Woodlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.