44, Cameron Road, TS24 8DL
44 Cameron Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £27,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £27,000 * 12.4% 9.2% Sep 2023 £23,500 * -2.5% -5.1% Dec 2004 £38,000 43.5% 41.3% Dec 2001 £13,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £369 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £367 per square metre (£34 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £27,000 £370 £26,811 £367 Sep 2023 £23,500 £322 £26,510 £363 Dec 2004 £38,000 £521 £65,275 £894 Dec 2001 £13,000 £178 £35,825 £491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £26,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £47,000 and £93,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE27795
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 44 Cameron Road, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
BARHAM PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 08012105)
Proprietor address: Suite 12, 51 Pinfold Street, Birmingham B2 4AY
Price paid on title: £27,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Dec 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Cameron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Cameron Road.