Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £386,244)
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,155 per sqm (£665 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Leytonstone are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,730 per square metre (£563 and £718 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leytonstone E11-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Malcolm Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Malcolm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Malcolm Way.

Photos for 29 Malcolm Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.