Silvertree House, Hatt Common, RG20 0NQ
Silvertree House Hatt Common is a 218 m² detached home in Ball Hill. It sold for £975,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £975,000 5.0% 2.4% Aug 2000 £300,000 13.8% 12.2% May 1997 £197,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Silvertree House, Hatt Common.
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,472 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,432 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £975,000 £4,472 £966,237 £4,432 Aug 2000 £300,000 £1,376 £832,264 £3,818 May 1997 £197,500 £906 £861,040 £3,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £966,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ball Hill are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £937,000 and £1,234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 2,111 square metres (22,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Silvertree House Hatt Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for Silvertree House Hatt Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Boiler and underfloor, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: