Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,500 * Sep 2024 -4.9% -8.0% £131,057
£185,000 * Jun 2016 7.0% 4.7% £265,376
£84,000 Nov 2004 na na £154,366
£80,000 Oct 2004 na na £147,015

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£995 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Parr Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DN95620
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
6 Parr Street, Plymouth
Owner
PLYMOUTH770 LIMITED (Company reference number: 15926774)
Proprietor address: Unit 3 Katerina House, 43a Hornsey Park Road, London N8 0JU
Price paid on title: £122,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Oct 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Parr Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2015) of 6 Parr Street.

Photos for 6 Parr Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area