45, Hall Rise, LS16 9JG
45 Hall Rise is a 49 m² flat in Bramhope. It sold for £218,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £218,000 5.3% 2.8% Oct 1999 £60,000 4.0% 1.4% Jul 1999 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Hall Rise.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £218,000 £4,449 £209,436 £4,274 Oct 1999 £60,000 £1,224 £234,670 £4,789 Jul 1999 £59,500 £1,214 £234,776 £4,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramhope are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,620 per square metre (£330 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Hall Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Hall Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/05001/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 45 Hall Rise Bramhope Leeds
- Description:
- T1 and T2 - Lime. Crown thin by 15% removing epicormic growth only.The applicant is complaining of a lack of light to the garden.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area