105, Main Road, CV7 7NL
105 Main Road is a 201 m² detached home in Balsall Common. It sold for £490,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £490,000 £2,438 £482,555 £2,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balsall Common are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £710,000 and £949,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 PL/2012/00745/DCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 105 Main Road Meride
- Description:
- Discharge condition no. 3 on planning application 2011/1590.
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 PL/2011/02294/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 105 Main Road Meride
- Description:
- Ground floor side extension to existing lounge/kitchen area with 1 no. Existing bedroom extended over.
- Planning ref:
- January 2009 PL/2008/01860/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 105 Main Road Meride
- Description:
- Demolition of existing detached house and 2 individual garages and proposed development of 6 no. 1 and 2 bedroom apartments and covered parking for 5 cars, in a 3 storey block.