Property data
Sale history
£198,000 on Aug 2000
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Flacca Court.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,112 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2000 £198,000 £1,850 £546,995 £5,112

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhall are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,170 per square metre (£274 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Flacca Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Flacca Court.

Photos for 18 Flacca Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.