Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Dec 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 175, Westerton Road.

Floorplan 175
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £265,000 £3,155 £282,812 £3,367

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tingley are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,490 per square metre (£222 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 175 Westerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 175 Westerton Road.

Photos for 175 Westerton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.