5, Fisher Lane, NG18 2SA
5 Fisher Lane is a 60 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £122,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £122,500 3.9% 1.2% Oct 2003 £55,000 8.8% 7.0% Mar 1996 £29,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Fisher Lane.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,018 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £122,500 £2,042 £121,103 £2,018 Oct 2003 £55,000 £917 £143,537 £2,392 Mar 1996 £29,000 £483 £152,665 £2,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Fisher Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 5 Fisher Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.