26, Church View, BS37 6FU
26 Church View is a 132 m² detached home in Chipping Sodbury. It sold for £625,250 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£625,250 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,736 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,785 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £625,250 £4,737 £631,616 £4,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chipping Sodbury are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,730 per square metre (£335 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.