48, Union Street, HD3 3EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £174,097)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,737 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,190 per square metre (£205 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £219,000 and £316,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Huddersfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Union Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Union Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.