Property data
Sale history
£99,500 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £98,806)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,842 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartlepool TS24-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £35,000 and £69,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartlepool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CE129503
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
36 Gatesgarth Close, Hartlepool
Owner
PICTO INVESTMENTS LTD (Company reference number: 14172162)
Proprietor address: 17 Stonecot Hill, Sutton SM3 9HB
Price paid on title: £99,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Dec 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Gatesgarth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Gatesgarth Close.

Photos for 36 Gatesgarth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982