7, Lower Meadows, HD9 3HQ
7 Lower Meadows is a 99 m² detached home in Netherthong. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lower Meadows.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £410,000 £4,141 £411,693 £4,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherthong are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,670 per square metre (£246 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lower Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lower Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.