91, Ledgers Road, SL1 2RQ
91 Ledgers Road is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £400,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Dec 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £400,000 £3,175 £408,538 £3,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK363988
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 91 Ledgers Road, Slough
- Owner
-
T A SONS & PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 10782432)
Proprietor address: 75 Coniston Gardens, London NW9 0BA
Price paid on title: £400,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Dec 2024
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Ledgers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 91 Ledgers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 P/20710/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 91, Ledgers Road, Slough,
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey detached outbuilding for use of gym and home office.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.