30, Lundy Walk, MK3 5FH
30 Lundy Walk is a 110 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £476,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£476,000 on Dec 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,327 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,363 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £476,000 £4,327 £479,979 £4,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM349978
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 Lundy Walk, Newton Leys, Bletchley, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
GATEHOUSE BANK PLC
(Company reference number: 06260053)
Proprietor address: The Helicon, 1 South Place, London EC2M 2RB, Building, 5 Caldecotte Lake Drive, Caldecotte Lake Business Park, Milton Keynes MK7 8LE
Price paid on title: £476,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Dec 2024
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011