17, Acres Hall Crescent, LS28 9DY
17 Acres Hall Crescent is a 81 m² terraced home in Pudsey. It sold for £188,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £188,000 3.1% 0.3% Aug 2006 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Acres Hall Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £188,000 £2,321 £187,630 £2,316 Aug 2006 £108,000 £1,333 £179,583 £2,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Acres Hall Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Acres Hall Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.